2017 IPL Fitcon Roster

Full Name Weight Class Contest: Event:
Josh nemcek Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Kurt Larsen Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (multi ply) Bench Press Open
Brnnon Peterson Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Raw) Deadlift,(Raw) Powerlift Open
Andrew Mower Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Submaster 35-39
Lance Davis Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Raw) Deadlift Open,Master 50-54
Devon Parcell Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Joel higgins Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Tony Mares Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Master 50-54
Justin McGarvey Men 100.0 kg/220.4 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Scott Mecham Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (single ply) Bench Press Open,Submaster 35-39
Greg Griffith Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Raw) Bench Press Open
Joseph Nielson Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Raw) Bench Press Open,Submaster 35-39
Les Beecher Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Joshua Warnock Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Joshua Maw Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
James Porter Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Matthew Tanuvasa Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Thomas Thoman Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Paul Andrus Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Raw) Bench Press Open,Submaster 35-39
Steve Pincock Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open,Master 50-54
Chris Grimm Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Raw) Bench Press Open
Aaron Van Scoten Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Mikkel langseth Men 110.0 kg/242.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Welly Lu Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Jordan West Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Russell Blake Myrick Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (Raw) Bench Press ,(Raw) Deadlift Open
Derek Reasch Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Nathan Fox Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (single ply) Powerlift Open
Daniel J Oldham Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (single ply) Bench Press Open
Obinna owoh Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Mike Brownfield Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (Raw) Bench Press ,(Raw) Deadlift Open,Master 40-44
Johnny Mazza Men 125.0 kg/275.5 lb class (Raw) Bench Press Open,Submaster 35-39
Brandon bunn Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (multi ply) Bench Press Open,Junior 20-23
Lexington Lane Plummer Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Jeremiah C Johnson Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (multi ply) Bench Press Open,Master 40-44
Bill Collins Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (single ply) Bench Press ,(single ply) Deadlift Open,Master 55-64
Patrick Holloway Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (single ply) Deadlift Open
Sione Tupouniua Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Shay McQuiston Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Benjamin Hansen Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift,(Raw) Bench Press ,(Raw) Deadlift Open,Junior 20-23
Rylee Reeves Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Paul Popoff Men 140.0 kg/308.6 lb class (single ply) Bench Press ,(single ply) Deadlift ,(single ply) Powerlift Open
Joshua LaRe Men 67.5 kg/148.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Nathan Anthony Courey Men 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Deadlift Open
Peter Dang Men 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Cory campbell Men 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (single ply) Powerlift Open
R. Sean Roberts Men 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Hayden Barton Men 82.5 kg/181.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Teen 18-19
Israel Spottedhorse Men 82.5 kg/181.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
David Herrera Men 82.5 kg/181.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Micheal D. Lear II Men 82.5 kg/181.8 lb class (Raw) Deadlift,(Raw) Powerlift Open
Andrew Zook Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Cody Clawson Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (single ply) Powerlift Open,Teen 18-19
Jacob Lucas Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Dave Matevosian Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (single ply) Bench Press Open
Mike Saunders Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (single ply) Bench Press ,(single ply) Powerlift Open
Jake Benson Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Craig Andrew Long Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Taylor Griffiths Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Ed Kinsey Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (multi ply) Bench Press ,(multi ply) Deadlift Open,Submaster 35-39
Ethan Ho Men 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Bench Press Open,Junior 20-23
Arron Chavez Men SHW class (single ply) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44
Matthew B Olsen Men SHW class (single ply) Powerlift Open
freyded francisco,rakyn Bejerano Men SHW class (single ply) Bench Press ,(single ply) Deadlift ,(single ply) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44
Kelli Hoopes Women 52.0 kg/114.6 lb class (Raw) Deadlift,(Raw) Powerlift Open
Kelsey Leanne ledford Women 56.0 kg/123.4 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Kristie Strand Women 56.0 kg/123.4 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Jennifer F Evans Women 56.0 kg/123.4 lb class (single ply) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44
Kristen Bellon Women 60.0 kg/132.2 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44
Amber Skewes Women 60.0 kg/132.2 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Submaster 35-39
Melissa Lefler Women 60.0 kg/132.2 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Submaster 35-39
Morgan Taylor Women 67.5 kg/148.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Rachel Leon Women 67.5 kg/148.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Leslie Faragher Women 67.5 kg/148.8 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Lillian Mayo Women 67.5 kg/148.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Teen 18-19
Shay Ogden Women 67.5 kg/148.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44
Falon Gallipeau Women 67.5 kg/148.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Leslie Hofheins Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Deadlift Open,Master 45-49
Hillary Goldstein Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Taylor Porter Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Shelby K. Sommers Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (single ply) Powerlift Open,Junior 20-23
Tayler Claflin Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Bench Press ,(Raw) Deadlift,(Raw) Powerlift Open,Teen 18-19
Victoria L Yarbrough Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Bench Press ,(Raw) Powerlift Open
Morgan Reiley Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Katherine Hristou Women 75.0 kg/165.3 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Hillary Waldron Women 82.5 kg/181.8 lb class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open
Jennifer Parcell Women 82.5 kg/181.8 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44
Marsha Simpson Women 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Christy James-Moser Women 90.0 kg/198.4 lb class (Raw) Deadlift,(Raw) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44
Stephanie Joanne Brown Women SHW class (Raw) Powerlift Open
Sue Kennedy Women SHW class (Classic Raw) Powerlift Open,Master 40-44